Hardware & Software Compatibility Matrices

Pluggable Interface TypePart No.Minimum Software VersionComments
1Gb SFP Transceivers
100BASE-FX SFPAA1419074-E65.xSupported in VSP 4850 SFP ports (47 and 48) and VSP 4450 SFP
ports (13 through 48) only
1000BASE-T SFP, 8-pin modular RJ45 connectorAA1419043-E65.x
1000BASE-SX LC SFP, GbEAA1419048-E65.x
1000BASE-LX LC SFP, GbEAA1419049-E65.x
1000BASE-BX LC SFP, GbE, wavelength 1310nmAA1419069-E65.xMust be paired with AA1419070-E6 (10 km)
1000BASE-BX LC SFP, wavelength 1490nm AA1419070-E65.xMust be paired with AA1419069-E6 (10 km)
1000BASE-SX LC SFP, GbE10051H6.1.2
1000BASE-LX LC SFP, GbE10052H6.1.2
1000BASE-ZX LC SFP, GbE10053H6.1.2
10Gb SFP+ Transceivers
10GBASE-SR LC SFP+, 10 GbEAA1403015-E65.x
10GBASE-SR LC SFP+, 10 GbE (high temperature 0°C - 85°C)AA1403015-E6HT5.x
10GBASE-LR LC SFP+, 10 GbE 10kmAA1403011-E65.x
10GBASE-LR LC SFP+, 10GbE (high temperature 0°C - 85°C) 10kmAA1403011-E6HT5.x
10GBASE-LRM LC SFP+, 10GbEAA1403017-E65.x
10GBASE-ER LC SFP+, 10GbE 40kmAA1403013-E65.x
10GBase-ZR/ZW SFP+ 80kmAA1403016-E65.x
10GBASE-BX LC SFP+, 10 km, wavelength TX: 1270nm RX: 1330nmAA1403169-E65.xMust be paired with AA1403170-E6
10GBASE-BX LC SFP+, 10 km, wavelength TX: 1330nm RX: 1270nmAA1403170-E65.xMust be paired with AA1403169-E6
10GBASE-T SFP+, 8-pin modular RJ45 connectorAA1403043-E66.1.2Note: Populate every other SFP+ port in system, with a maximum of half of the 10Gb SFP+ ports configured with 10GBASE-T transceivers. An adjacent SFP+ port should remain unused for every 10GBASE-T SFP+ installed. Maximum power is 2.5 W at 30 m
10GBASE-SR103016.1.2
10GBASE-LR103026.1.2
LRM SFP+103036.1.2
10Gb BX-4010GB-BX40-D
10GB-BX40-U
6.1.2Single fiber. Must be used in -D and -U pairs.
10Gb Active Copper DAC SFP+
3 meters SFP+ to SFP+AA1403019-E65.x
5 meters SFP+ to SFP+AA1403020-E65.x
7 meters SFP+ to SFP+AA1403022-E65.x
10 meters SFP+ to SFP+AA1403018-E65.x
40Gb to 4x10Gb Passive Copper Breakout DAC
1 meter QSFP+ TO SFP+AA1404033-E65.x10Gb SFP+ end only
3 meters QSFP+ TO SFP+AA1404035-E65.x10Gb SFP+ end only
5 meters QSFP+ TO SFP+AA1404036-E65.x10Gb SFP+ end only
40Gb to 4x10Gb Active Optical Breakout Cable DAC
10 meters QSFP+ to SFP+AA1404041-E65.x10Gb SFP+ end only
Pluggable Interface TypePart No.Minimum Software VersionComments
1Gb SFP Transceivers
1000BASE-T SFP, 8-pin modular RJ45 connectorAA1419043-E65.x
1000BASE-SX LC SFP, GbEAA1419048-E65.x
1000BASE-LX LC SFP, GbEAA1419049-E65.x
1000BASE-BX LC SFP, GbE, wavelength 1310nmAA1419069-E65.xMust be paired with AA1419070-E6 (10 km)
1000BASE-BX LC SFP, wavelength 1490nm AA1419070-E65.xMust be paired with AA1419069-E6 (10 km)
1000BASE-SX LC SFP, GbE10051H6.1.2
1000BASE-LX LC SFP, GbE10052H6.1.2
1000BASE-ZX LC SFP, GbE10053H6.1.2
10Gb SFP+ Transceivers
10GBASE-SR LC SFP+, 10 GbEAA1403015-E65.x
10GBASE-SR LC SFP+, 10 GbE (high temperature 0°C - 85°C)AA1403015-E6HT5.x
10GBASE-LR LC SFP+, 10 GbE 10kmAA1403011-E65.x
10GBASE-LR LC SFP+, 10GbE (high temperature 0°C - 85°C) 10kmAA1403011-E6HT5.x
10GBASE-ER LC SFP+, 10GbE 40kmAA1403013-E65.x
10GBASE-BX LC SFP+, 10 km, wavelength TX: 1270nm RX: 1330nmAA1403169-E65.xMust be paired with AA1403170-E6
10GBASE-BX LC SFP+, 10 km, wavelength TX: 1330nm RX: 1270nmAA1403170-E65.xMust be paired with AA1403169-E6
10GBASE-T SFP+, 8-pin modular RJ45 connectorAA1403043-E66.1.2Note: Populate every other SFP+ port in system, with a maximum of half of the 10Gb SFP+ ports configured with 10GBASE-T transceivers. An adjacent SFP+ port should remain unused for every 10GBASE-T SFP+ installed. Maximum power is 2.5 W at 30 m
10GBASE-SR103016.1.2
10GBASE-LR103026.1.2
10Gb BX-4010GB-BX40-D
10GB-BX40-U
6.1.2Single fiber. Must be used in -D and -U pairs.
40Gb QSFP+ Transceivers
40GBASE-SR4/4X10GBASE-SR MPO/MTP QSFP+AA1404005-E65.x
40GBASE-ESR4/4X10GBASE-SR MPO/MTP QSFP+, 850nmAA1404006-E65.x
40GBASE-LR4 LC QSFP+AA1404001-E65.x
40GBASE-LM4 LC QSFP+AA1404002-E65.x
40GBASE-ER4 LC QSFP+AA1404003-E65.x
40GBASE-LR4103206.1.2
40GBASE-ER4103356.1.2
40Gb PSM4103266.1.2Parallel SMF. Can use with 10327 SMF fan-out cable
40Gb Bidi103296.1.2Duplex MMF. 1x40Gb mode only.
QSFP28 to SFP28 Adapter105067.140Gb QSFP+ ports only.
10Gb Active Copper DAC SFP+
3 meters SFP+ to SFP+AA1403019-E65.x
5 meters SFP+ to SFP+AA1403020-E65.x
7 meters SFP+ to SFP+AA1403022-E65.x
10 meters SFP+ to SFP+AA1403018-E65.x
40GbPassive Copper DAC
0.5 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404037-E65.x
1 meter QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404029-E65.x
2 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404030-E65.x
3 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404031-E65.x
5 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404032-E65.x
40Gb Active Optical Cable DAC
10 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404028-E65.x
40Gb to 4x10Gb Passive Copper Breakout DAC
1 meter QSFP+ TO SFP+AA1404033-E65.x
3 meters QSFP+ TO SFP+AA1404035-E65.x
5 meters QSFP+ TO SFP+AA1404036-E65.x
40Gb to 4x10Gb Active Optical Breakout Cable DAC
10 meters QSFP+ to SFP+AA1404041-E65.x
Pluggable Interface TypePart No.Minimum Software VersionComments
10Gb SFP+ Transceivers
10GBASE-SR LC SFP+, 10 GbEAA1403015-E68.0Requires QSFP to SFP adapter (10506) for 40Gb QSFP+ ports on VSP 7432CQ switch
10GBASE-LR LC SFP+, 10 GbE 10kmAA1403011-E68.0Requires QSFP to SFP adapter (10506) for 40Gb QSFP+ ports on VSP 7432CQ switch
10GBASE-ER LC SFP+, 10GbE 40kmAA1403013-E68.0Requires QSFP to SFP adapter (10506) for 40Gb QSFP+ ports on VSP 7432CQ switch
CWDM SFP+, 70km, wavelength 1550nm AA1403165-E68.0Requires QSFP to SFP adapter (10506) for 40Gb QSFP+ ports on VSP 7432CQ switch
10GBASE-BX LC SFP+, 10 km, wavelength TX: 1270nm RX: 1330nmAA1403169-E68.0Requires QSFP to SFP adapter (10506) for 40Gb QSFP+ ports on VSP 7432CQ switch
Must be paired with AA1403170-E6
10GBASE-BX LC SFP+, 10 km, wavelength TX: 1330nm RX: 1270nmAA1403170-E68.0Requires QSFP to SFP adapter (10506) for 40Gb QSFP+ ports on VSP 7432CQ switch
Must be paired with AA1403169-E6
10GBASE-T SFP+, 8-pin modular RJ45 connectorAA1403043-E68.0Requires QSFP to SFP adapter (10506) for 40Gb QSFP+ ports on VSP 7432CQ switch
Note: Populate every other SFP+ port in system, with a maximum of half of the 10Gb SFP+ ports configured with 10GBASE-T transceivers. An adjacent SFP+ port should remain unused for every 10GBASE-T SFP+ installed. Maximum power is 2.5 W at 30 m
10GBASE-T Ethernet SFP+ Module103388.0Requires QSFP to SFP adapter (10506) for 40Gb QSFP+ ports on VSP 7432CQ switch
10GBASE-SR103018.0Requires QSFP to SFP adapter (10506) for 40Gb QSFP+ ports on VSP 7432CQ switch
10GBASE-LR103028.0Requires QSFP to SFP adapter (10506) for 40Gb QSFP+ ports on VSP 7432CQ switch
10Gb BX10-U10GB-BX10-U8.0Requires QSFP to SFP adapter (10506) for 40Gb QSFP+ ports on VSP 7432CQ switch
10Gb BX10-D10GB-BX10-D8.0Requires QSFP to SFP adapter (10506) for 40Gb QSFP+ ports on VSP 7432CQ switch
25 Gb SFP28
25G SFP28 SR 850nm105018.0Requires QSFP to SFP adapter (10506) for 100Gb QSFP28 ports on VSP 7432CQ switch
25G SFP28 SR Lite-FEC105028.0Requires QSFP to SFP adapter (10506) for 100Gb QSFP28 ports on VSP 7432CQ switch
25G SFP28 ESR105038.0Requires QSFP to SFP adapter (10506) for 100Gb QSFP28 ports on VSP 7432CQ switch
25G SFP28 LR 10 km105048.0Requires QSFP to SFP adapter (10506) for 100Gb QSFP28 ports on VSP 7432CQ switch
25G SFP28 ER 20 km105058.0Requires QSFP to SFP adapter (10506) for 100Gb QSFP28 ports on VSP 7432CQ switch
40Gb QSFP+ Transceivers
40GBASE-SR4/4X10GBASE-SR MPO/MTP QSFP+AA1404005-E68.0
40GBASE-ESR4/4X10GBASE-SR MPO/MTP QSFP+, 850nmAA1404006-E68.0
40GBASE-LR4 LC QSFP+ 10kmAA1404001-E68.0
40GBASE-LM4 LC QSFP+ Up to 80 m on OM3 and OM4 MMFAA1404002-E68.0
40GBASE-ER4 LC QSFP+AA1404003-E68.0Up to 30 km on SMF
40Gb PSM4103268.0
40Gb Bidi103298.0
SR4 QSFP+103198.0
LM4 QSFP+103348.0
100Gb QSFP28 Transceivers
100GBASE-SR4 104018.0
100GBASE-SR4 AA1405005-E68.0
100GBASE-LR4104038.0
100GBASE-LR4AA1405001-E68.0
100Gb CWDM4 2km104048.0
100GBASE-PSM4104058.0
QSFP28 to SFP28 Adapter105068.0Can be used in QSFP+ ports for SFP+ transceivers or in QSFP28 ports for SFP28 transceivers
25Gb SFP28 Direct-Attach Passive Copper Cable
1 meter105208.0Requires QSFP to SFP28 adapter (10506) for QSFP28 ports
3 meters105218.0Requires QSFP to SFP28 adapter (10506) for QSFP28 ports
5 meters105228.0Requires QSFP to SFP28 adapter (10506) for QSFP28 ports
SFP28-SFP28 Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable
10 meters105308.0Requires QSFP to SFP28 adapter (10506) for QSFP28 ports
20 meters105318.0Requires QSFP to SFP28 adapter (10506) for QSFP28 ports
40Gb Passive Copper DAC
0.5 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404037-E68.0
1 meter QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404029-E68.0
2 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404030-E68.0
3 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404031-E68.0
5 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404032-E68.0
40Gb to 4x10Gb Passive Copper Breakout DAC
1 meter QSFP+ TO SFP+AA1404033-E68.0
3 meters QSFP+ TO SFP+AA1404035-E68.0
5 meters QSFP+ TO SFP+AA1404036-E68.0
40Gb to 4x10Gb Active Optical Breakout Cable
10 meters QSFP+ to SFP+AA1404041-E68.0
100Gb to 4x25Gb Active Optical breakout cable
20 meters QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 104448.0
100 Gb QSFP28-4xSFP28 passive copper breakout cable
1 meter104218.0
3 meters104238.0
5 meters104248.0
100Gb QSFP28 to QSFP28 Passive Copper DAC
1 meter QSFP28 to QSFP28 100G104118.0
1 meter QSFP28 to QSFP28 100GAA1405029-E68.0
3 meters QSFP28 to QSFP28 100G104138.0
3 meters QSFP28 to QSFP28 100GAA1405031-E68.0
5 meters QSFP28 to QSFP28 100G104148.0
5 meters QSFP28 to QSFP28 100GAA1405032-E68.0
Pluggable Interface TypePart No.Minimum Software VersionComments
1Gb SFP Transceivers
1000BASE-T SFP, 8-pin modular RJ45 connectorAA1419043-E65.x
1000BASE-SX LC SFP, GbEAA1419048-E65.x
1000BASE-LX LC SFP, GbEAA1419049-E65.x
1000BASE-BX LC SFP, GbE, wavelength 1310nmAA1419069-E65.xMust be paired with AA1419070-E6 (10 km)
1000BASE-BX LC SFP, wavelength 1490nm AA1419070-E65.xMust be paired with AA1419069-E6 (10 km)
1000BASE-SX LC SFP, GbE10051H6.1.2
1000BASE-LX LC SFP, GbE10052H6.1.2
1000BASE-ZX LC SFP, GbE10053H6.1.2
10Gb SFP+ Transceivers
10GBASE-SR LC SFP+, 10 GbEAA1403015-E65.x
10GBASE-SR LC SFP+, 10 GbE (high temperature 0°C - 85°C)AA1403015-E6HT5.x
10GBASE-LR LC SFP+, 10 GbE 10kmAA1403011-E65.x
10GBASE-LR LC SFP+, 10GbE (high temperature 0°C - 85°C) 10kmAA1403011-E6HT5.x
10GBASE-LRM LC SFP+, 10GbEAA1403017-E65.x
10GBASE-ER LC SFP+, 10GbE 40kmAA1403013-E65.x
10GBase-ZR/ZW SFP+ 80kmAA1403016-E65.x
10GBASE-BX LC SFP+, 10 km, wavelength TX: 1270nm RX: 1330nmAA1403169-E65.xMust be paired with AA1403170-E6
10GBASE-BX LC SFP+, 10 km, wavelength TX: 1330nm RX: 1270nmAA1403170-E65.xMust be paired with AA1403169-E6
10GBASE-T SFP+, 8-pin modular RJ45 connectorAA1403043-E66.1.2Note: Populate every other SFP+ port in system, with a maximum of half of the 10Gb SFP+ ports configured with 10GBASE-T transceivers. An adjacent SFP+ port should remain unused for every 10GBASE-T SFP+ installed. Maximum power is 2.5 W at 30 m
10GBASE-SR103016.1.2
10GBASE-LR103026.1.2
LRM SFP+103036.1.2
10Gb BX-4010GB-BX40-D
10GB-BX40-U
6.1.2Single fiber. Must be used in -D and -U pairs.
40Gb QSFP+ Transceivers
40GBASE-SR4/4X10GBASE-SR MPO/MTP QSFP+AA1404005-E65.x
40GBASE-ESR4/4X10GBASE-SR MPO/MTP QSFP+, 850nmAA1404006-E65.x
40GBASE-LR4 LC QSFP+AA1404001-E65.x
40GBASE-LM4 LC QSFP+AA1404002-E65.x
40GBASE-ER4 LC QSFP+AA1404003-E65.x
40GBASE-LR4103206.1.2
40GBASE-ER4103356.1.2
40Gb PSM4103266.1.2Parallel SMF. Can use with 10327 SMF fan-out cable
40Gb Bidi103296.1.2Duplex MMF. 1x40Gb mode only.
QSFP28 to SFP28 Adapter105067.140Gb QSFP+ ports only.
10Gb Active Copper DAC SFP+
3 meters SFP+ to SFP+AA1403019-E65.x
5 meters SFP+ to SFP+AA1403020-E65.x
7 meters SFP+ to SFP+AA1403022-E65.x
10 meters SFP+ to SFP+AA1403018-E65.x
40GbPassive Copper DAC
0.5 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404037-E65.x
1 meter QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404029-E65.x
2 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404030-E65.x
3 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404031-E65.x
5 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404032-E65.x
40Gb Active Optical Cable DAC
10 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404028-E65.x
40Gb to 4x10Gb Passive Copper Breakout DAC
1 meter QSFP+ TO SFP+AA1404033-E65.x
3 meters QSFP+ TO SFP+AA1404035-E65.x
5 meters QSFP+ TO SFP+AA1404036-E65.x
40Gb to 4x10Gb Active Optical Breakout Cable DAC
10 meters QSFP+ to SFP+AA1404041-E65.x
Pluggable Interface TypePart No.Minimum Software VersionComments
1Gb SFP Transceivers
100BASE-FX SFPAA1419074-E65.xSupported only on the 8424GS ESM
1000BASE-T SFP, 8-pin modular RJ45 connectorAA1419043-E65.x
1000BASE-SX LC SFP, GbEAA1419048-E65.x
1000BASE-LX LC SFP, GbEAA1419049-E65.x
1000BASE-BX LC SFP, GbE, wavelength 1310nmAA1419069-E65.xMust be paired with AA1419070-E6 (10 km)
1000BASE-BX LC SFP, wavelength 1490nm AA1419070-E65.xMust be paired with AA1419069-E6 (10 km)
1000BASE-SX LC SFP, GbE10051H6.1.2
1000BASE-LX LC SFP, GbE10052H6.1.2
1000BASE-ZX LC SFP, GbE10053H6.1.2
10Gb SFP+ Transceivers
10GBASE-SR LC SFP+, 10 GbEAA1403015-E65.x
10GBASE-SR LC SFP+, 10 GbE (high temperature 0°C - 85°C)AA1403015-E6HT5.x
10GBASE-LR LC SFP+, 10 GbE 10kmAA1403011-E65.x
10GBASE-LR LC SFP+, 10GbE (high temperature 0°C - 85°C) 10kmAA1403011-E6HT5.x
10GBASE-LRM LC SFP+, 10GbEAA1403017-E65.x
10GBASE-ER LC SFP+, 10GbE 40kmAA1403013-E65.x
10GBase-ZR/ZW SFP+ 80kmAA1403016-E65.x
10GBASE-BX LC SFP+, 10 km, wavelength TX: 1270nm RX: 1330nmAA1403169-E65.xMust be paired with AA1403170-E6
10GBASE-BX LC SFP+, 10 km, wavelength TX: 1330nm RX: 1270nmAA1403170-E65.xMust be paired with AA1403169-E6
10GBASE-T SFP+, 8-pin modular RJ45 connectorAA1403043-E66.1.2Note: Populate every other SFP+ port in system, with a maximum of half of the 10Gb SFP+ ports configured with 10GBASE-T transceivers. An adjacent SFP+ port should remain unused for every 10GBASE-T SFP+ installed. Maximum power is 2.5 W at 30 m
10GBASE-SR103016.1.2
10GBASE-LR103026.1.2
LRM SFP+103036.1.2
10Gb BX-4010GB-BX40-D
10GB-BX40-U
6.1.2Single fiber. Must be used in -D and -U pairs.
40Gb QSFP+ Transceivers
40GBASE-SR4/4X10GBASE-SR MPO/MTP QSFP+AA1404005-E65.x
40GBASE-ESR4/4X10GBASE-SR MPO/MTP QSFP+, 850nmAA1404006-E65.x
40GBASE-LR4 LC QSFP+AA1404001-E65.x
40GBASE-LM4 LC QSFP+AA1404002-E65.x
40GBASE-ER4 LC QSFP+AA1404003-E65.x
40GBASE-LR4103206.1.2
40GBASE-ER4103356.1.2
40Gb PSM4103266.1.2Parallel SMF. Can use with 10327 SMF fan-out cable
40Gb Bidi103296.1.2Duplex MMF. 1x40Gb mode only.
QSFP28 to SFP28 Adapter105067.140Gb QSFP+ ports only.
100Gb QSFP28 Transceivers
100GBASE-SR4 AA1405005-E66
100GBASE-LR4AA1405001-E66
100GBASE-SR4 104016.1.2
100GBASE-LR4104036.1.2
100Gb CWDM4 2km104046.1.2
10Gb Active Copper DAC SFP+
3 meters SFP+ to SFP+AA1403019-E65.x
5 meters SFP+ to SFP+AA1403020-E65.x
7 meters SFP+ to SFP+AA1403022-E65.x
10 meters SFP+ to SFP+AA1403018-E65.x
40GbPassive Copper DAC
0.5 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404037-E65.x
1 meter QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404029-E65.x
2 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404030-E65.x
3 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404031-E65.x
5 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404032-E65.x
40Gb Active Optical Cable DAC
10 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404028-E65.x
40Gb to 4x10Gb Passive Copper Breakout DAC
1 meter QSFP+ TO SFP+AA1404033-E65.x
3 meters QSFP+ TO SFP+AA1404035-E65.x
5 meters QSFP+ TO SFP+AA1404036-E65.x
40Gb to 4x10Gb Active Optical Breakout Cable DAC
10 meters QSFP+ to SFP+AA1404041-E65.x
100Gb QSFP28 to QSFP28 Passive Copper DAC
1 meter QSFP28 to QSFP28 100GAA1405029-E66.1
3 meters QSFP28 to QSFP28 100GAA1405031-E66.1
5 meters QSFP28 to QSFP28 100GAA1405032-E66.1
AOC QSFP28 active optical cable
10 meters QSFP28104367.0
Pluggable Interface TypePart No.Minimum Software VersionComments
1Gb SFP Transceivers
1000BASE-T SFP, 8-pin modular RJ45 connectorAA1419043-E64.5
1000BASE-SX LC SFP, GbEAA1419048-E64.5
1000BASE-LX LC SFP, GbEAA1419049-E64.5
1000BASE-BX LC SFP, GbE, wavelength 1310nmAA1419069-E64.5Must be paired with AA1419070-E6 (10 km)
1000BASE-BX LC SFP, wavelength 1490nm AA1419070-E64.5Must be paired with AA1419069-E6 (10 km)
1000BASE-SX LC SFP, GbE10051H6.1
1000BASE-LX LC SFP, GbE10052H6.1
1000BASE-ZX LC SFP, GbE10053H6.1
10Gb SFP+ Transceivers
10GBASE-SR LC SFP+, 10 GbEAA1403015-E64.5
10GBASE-SR LC SFP+, 10 GbE (high temperature 0°C - 85°C)AA1403015-E6HT4.5
10GBASE-LR LC SFP+, 10 GbE 10kmAA1403011-E64.5
10GBASE-LR LC SFP+, 10GbE (high temperature 0°C - 85°C) 10kmAA1403011-E6HT4.5
10GBASE-LRM LC SFP+, 10GbEAA1403017-E64.5
10GBASE-ER LC SFP+, 10GbE 40kmAA1403013-E64.5
10GBase-ZR/ZW SFP+ 80kmAA1403016-E64.5
10GBASE-BX LC SFP+, 10 km, wavelength TX: 1270nm RX: 1330nmAA1403169-E64.5Must be paired with AA1403170-E6
10GBASE-BX LC SFP+, 10 km, wavelength TX: 1330nm RX: 1270nmAA1403170-E64.5Must be paired with AA1403169-E6
10GBASE-T SFP+, 8-pin modular RJ45 connectorAA1403043-E64.5Note: Populate every other SFP+ port in system, with a maximum of half of the 10Gb SFP+ ports configured with 10GBASE-T transceivers. An adjacent SFP+ port should remain unused for every 10GBASE-T SFP+ installed. Maximum power is 2.5 W at 30 m
10GBASE-SR103016.1
10GBASE-LR103026.1
LRM SFP+103036.1
10Gb BX-40 40km10GB-BX40-D
10GB-BX40-U
6.1Single fiber. Must be used in -D and -U pairs.
40Gb QSFP+ Transceivers
40GBASE-SR4/4X10GBASE-SR MPO/MTP QSFP+AA1404005-E64.5
40GBASE-ESR4/4X10GBASE-SR MPO/MTP QSFP+, 850nmAA1404006-E64.5
40GBASE-LR4 LC QSFP+ 10kmAA1404001-E64.5
40GBASE-LM4 LC QSFP+ Up to 80 m on OM3 and OM4 MMFAA1404002-E64.5
40GBASE-ER4 LC QSFP+AA1404003-E64.5Up to 30 km on SMF
40GBASE-LR4103206.1
40GBASE-ER4103356.1
40Gb PSM4103266.1Parallel SMF. Can use with 10327 SMF fan-out cable
40Gb Bidi103296.1Duplex MMF. 1x40Gb mode only.
100Gb QSFP28 Transceivers
100GBASE-SR4 AA1405005-E64.5.0.1
100GBASE-LR4AA1405001-E64.5.0.1
100GBASE-SR4 104016.1
100GBASE-LR4104036.1
100Gb CWDM4 2km104046.1
QSFP28 to SFP28 Adapter105066.2Can be used in QSFP+ ports for SFP+ transceivers or in QSFP28 ports for SFP28 transceivers
10Gb Active Copper DAC SFP+
3 meters SFP+ to SFP+AA1403019-E64.5
5 meters SFP+ to SFP+AA1403020-E64.5
7 meters SFP+ to SFP+AA1403022-E64.5
10 meters SFP+ to SFP+AA1403018-E64.5
40GbPassive Copper DAC
0.5 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404037-E64.5
1 meter QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404029-E64.5
2 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404030-E64.5
3 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404031-E64.5
5 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404032-E64.5
40Gb Active Optical DAC
10 meters QSFP+ TO QSFP+AA1404028-E64.5
40Gb to 4x10Gb Passive Copper Breakout DAC
1 meter QSFP+ TO SFP+AA1404033-E64.5
3 meters QSFP+ TO SFP+AA1404035-E64.5
5 meters QSFP+ TO SFP+AA1404036-E64.5
40Gb to 4x10Gb Active Optical Breakout Cable DAC
10 meters QSFP+ to SFP+AA1404041-E64.5
100Gb QSFP28 to QSFP28 Passive Copper DAC
1 meter QSFP28 to QSFP28 100GAA1405029-E64.5.0.1
3 meters QSFP28 to QSFP28 100GAA1405031-E64.5.0.1
5 meters QSFP28 to QSFP28 100GAA1405032-E64.5.0.1