EOS-based Components: Software and Optics Support

Print Friendly

The following tables list the software component support and the the SFP, SFP+, and QSFP+ support for the following hardware platforms:

  • K-Series Chassis and Modules
  • S-Series Chassis and Modules
  • 7100-Series Chassis and Modules

7100 Series Switches Software Support

7100-Series ComponentMinimum EOS Software VersionLast/Recommended EOS Software VersionComments
71K11L4-4807.91.01.000108.42.03.0006
71K11L4-2407.91.01.000108.42.03.0006
71K91L4-4807.91.01.000108.42.03.0006
71K91L4-2407.91.01.000108.42.03.0006
71G21K2L2-48P08.21.01.000208.42.03.0006
71G21K2L2-24P2408.21.01.000208.42.03.0006
71G11K2L2-4808.22.02.001208.42.03.0006

7100 Series Switches Optics Support

Pluggable Interface TypeMinimum EOS Software VersionLast/Recommended EOS Software VersionComments
100Mb SFP transceivers
100BASE-FX LC SFPMGBIC-N-LC0407.91.01.0001
100BASE-LX10 LC SFPMGBIC-N-LC0507.91.01.0001
100BASE-FX LC SFPMGBIC-LC0407.91.01.0001FX is 1310nm on MM
100BASE-LX10 LC SFPMGBIC-LC0507.91.01.0001LX is 1310nm on SM
1Gb SFP transceivers
1000BASE-SX LC SFPMGBIC-LC0107.91.01.0001
1000BASE-FX LC SFPMGBIC-LC0307.91.01.0001FX is 1310nm on MM
1000BASE-EZX LC SFPMGBIC-LC0707.91.01.0001
1000BASE-LX LC SFPMGBIC-LC0907.91.01.0001LX is 1310nm on SM
1000BASE-T RJ45 SFPMGBIC-0207.91.01.0001
1000BASE-ELX LC SFPMGBIC-0807.91.01.0001
1000BASE-BX10-U Bidirectional 10 km LC SFPMGBIC-BX10-U07.91.01.0001
1000BASE-BX10-D Bidirectional 10 km LC SFPMGBIC-BX10-D07.91.01.0001
10Gb SFP+ transceivers
10GBASE-SR LC SFP+10GB-SR-SFPP07.91.01.0001
10GBASE-LR LC SFP+10GB-LR-SFPP07.91.01.0001
10GBASE-ER LC SFP+10GB-ER-SFPP07.91.01.0001
10GBASE-LRM LC SFP+10GB-LRM-SFPP07.91.01.0001
10GBASE-ZR LC SFP+10GB-ZR-SFPP07.91.03.0007
10Gb Tunable DWDM SFP+1032508.61.01.0018
10GBASE-USR LC SFP+10GB-USR-SFPP07.91.03.0007
10GBASE-SR/1000BASE-SX dual rate LC SFP+10GB-SRSX-SFPP08.31.02.0014
10GBASE-LR/1000BASE-LX dual rate LC SFP+10GB-LRLX-SFPP08.31.02.0014
10GBASE-ER/1000BASE-EX dual rate LC SFP+10GB-EREX-SFPP08.31.01.0006
10GBASE-BX10-D Bidirectional 10 km LC SFP+10GB-BX10-D07.91.03.0007
10GBASE-BX10-U Bidirectional 10 km LC SFP+10GB-BX10-U07.91.03.0007
10GBASE-BX40-D Bidirectional 40 km LC SFP+10GB-BX40-D07.91.03.0007
10GBASE-BX40-U Bidirectional 40 km LC SFP+10GB-BX40-U07.91.03.0007
10Gb passive copper DAC SFP+
1 meter DAC SFP+10GB-C01-SFPP07.91.01.0001
3 meters DAC SFP+10GB-C03-SFPP07.91.01.0001
10 meters DAC SFP+10GB-C10-SFPP07.91.01.0001
10Gb active optical AOC with integrated SFP+ transceivers
10 meters AOC SFP+10GB-F10-SFPP08.21.01.0002
20 meters AOC SFP+10GB-F20-SFPP08.21.01.0002
10Gb SFP+ Laserwire adapter and cables
SFP+ adapter10GB-LW-SFPP07.91.01.0001This is a passive device, not a transceiver
3 meters AOC10GB-LW-0307.91.01.0001
5 meters AOC10GB-LW-0507.91.01.0001
10 meters AOC10GB-LW-1007.91.01.0001
20 meters AOC10GB-LW-2007.91.01.0001
10Gb SFP+ DWDM transceivers
10GBASE-ER DWDM CH21 LC SFP+10GB-ER21-SFPP07.91.01.0001
10GBASE-ER DWDM CH23 LC SFP+10GB-ER23-SFPP07.91.01.0001
10GBASE-ER DWDM CH24 LC SFP+10GB-ER24-SFPP07.91.01.0001
10GBASE-ER DWDM CH29 LC SFP+10GB-ER29-SFPP07.91.01.0001
10GBASE-ER DWDM CH31 LC SFP+10GB-ER31-SFPP07.91.01.0001
10GBASE-ER DWDM CH33 LC SFP+10GB-ER33-SFPP07.91.01.0001
10Gb SFP+ CWDM transceivers for use with 40Gb LR4 and MUX
10GBASE-LR CWDM 1271 nm LC SFP+10GB-LR271-SFPP07.91.03.0007
10GBASE-LR CWDM 1291 nm LC SFP+10GB-LR291-SFPP07.91.03.0007
10GBASE-LR CWDM 1311 nm LC SFP+10GB-LR311-SFPP07.91.03.0007
10GBASE-LR CWDM 1331 nm LC SFP+10GB-LR331-SFPP07.91.03.0007
40Gb QSFP+ transceivers
40GBASE-SR4 100 m MPO QSFP+40GB-SR4-QSFP07.91.03.0007
40GBASE-ESR4 300 m MPO QSFP+40GB-ESR4-QSFP07.91.03.0007
40GBASE-LR4 LC QSFP+40GB-LR4-QSFP07.91.03.0007
40Gb LR4 PSM QSFP+1032608.41.01.0004
40Gb ER4 QSFP+1033508.61.01.0018
40Gb LM4 PSM QSFP+1033408.61.01.0018
40Gb BiDi MMF QSFP+1032908.61.01.0018
40Gb passive copper DAC QSFP+
0.5 meters DAC QSFP+40GB-C0.5-QSFP07.91.03.0007
1 meter DAC QSFP+40GB-C01-QSFP07.91.03.0007
3 meters DAC QSFP+40GB-C03-QSFP07.91.03.0007
7 meters DAC QSFP+40GB-C07-QSFP07.91.03.0007
40Gb active optical AOC with integrated QSFP+ transceivers
10 meters AOC QSFP+40GB-F10-QSFP07.91.03.0007
20 meters AOC QSFP+40GB-F20-QSFP07.91.03.0007
100 meters AOC QSFP+1031808.32.01.0021
QSFP+ to SFP+ cables and adapters
3 meters 4xSFP+ to QSFP+ passive copper DAC fan-out10GB-4-C03-QSFP07.91.03.0007
10 meters 4xSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical AOC fan-out10GB-4-F10-QSFP07.91.03.0007
20 meters 4xSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical AOC fan-out10GB-4-F20-QSFP07.91.03.0007
QSFP+ to SFP+ adapterQSFP-SFPP-ADPT07.91.01.0001

K-Series Switches Software Support

K-Series ComponentMinimum EOS Software VersionLast/Recommended EOS Software VersionComments
K-Series Fabrics
KK2008-0204-F207.31.02.000808.42.03.0006
KK2008-0204-F107.31.02.000808.42.03.0006
K-Series I/O Modules
KT2006-022407.31.02.000808.42.03.0006
KG2001-022407.31.02.000808.42.03.0006
KK2008-020407.31.02.000808.42.03.0006
KT2010-022407.42.02.000208.42.03.0006
Multislot Chassis
K6-Chassis07.31.02.000808.42.03.0006
K10-Chassis07.31.02.000808.42.03.0006
K-AC-PS-1400W07.31.02.000808.42.03.0006
K-AC-PS07.31.02.000808.42.03.000607.42.02.0002 displays model number properly

K-Series Switches Optics Support

Pluggable Interface TypeMinimum EOS Software VersionLast/Recommended EOS Software VersionComments
100Mb SFP transceivers
100BASE-FX LC SFPMGBIC-N-LC0407.31.02.0008
100BASE-LX10 LC SFPMGBIC-N-LC0507.31.02.0008
100BASE-FX LC SFPMGBIC-LC0407.31.02.0008FX is 1310nm on MM
100BASE-LX10 LC SFPMGBIC-LC0507.31.02.0008LX is 1310nm on SM
100BASE-T RJ45 SFPMGBIC-100BT08.32.01.0021
1Gb SFP transceivers
1000BASE-SX MTRJ SFPMGBIC-MT0107.31.02.0008
1000BASE-SX LC SFPMGBIC-LC0107.31.02.0008
1000BASE-FX LC SFPMGBIC-LC0307.31.02.0008FX is 1310nm on MM
1000BASE-EZX LC SFPMGBIC-LC0707.31.02.0008
1000BASE-LX LC SFPMGBIC-LC0907.31.02.0008LX is 1310nm on SM
1000BASE-T RJ45 SFPMGBIC-0207.31.02.0008
1000BASE-ELX LC SFPMGBIC-0807.31.02.0008
1000BASE-BX10-U Bidirectional 10 km LC SFPMGBIC-BX10-U07.31.02.0008
1000BASE-BX10-D Bidirectional 10 km LC SFPMGBIC-BX10-D07.31.02.0008
1000BASE-BX40-U Bidirectional 40 km LC SFPMGBIC-BX40-U07.31.02.0008
1000BASE-BX40-D Bidirectional 40 km LC SFPMGBIC-BX40-D07.31.02.0008
1000BASE-BX120-U Bidirectional 120 km LC SFPMGBIC-BX120-U07.31.02.0008
1000BASE-BX120-D Bidirectional 120 km LC SFPMGBIC-BX120-D07.31.02.0008
10Gb SFP+ transceivers
10GBASE-SR LC SFP+10GB-SR-SFPP07.31.02.0008
10GBASE-LR LC SFP+10GB-LR-SFPP07.31.02.0008
10GBASE-ER LC SFP+10GB-ER-SFPP07.31.02.0008
10GBASE-LRM LC SFP+10GB-LRM-SFPP07.31.02.0008
10GBASE-ZR LC SFP+10GB-ZR-SFPP08.02.01.0012
10Gb Tunable DWDM SFP+1032508.61.01.0018
10GBASE-USR LC SFP+10GB-USR-SFPP08.11.03.0005
10GBASE-SR/1000BASE-SX dual rate LC SFP+10GB-SRSX-SFPP08.02.01.0012
10GBASE-LR/1000BASE-LX dual rate LC SFP+10GB-LRLX-SFPP08.02.01.0012
10GBASE-ER/1000BASE-EX dual rate LC SFP+10GB-EREX-SFPP08.31.01.0006
10GBASE-BX10-D Bidirectional 10 km LC SFP+10GB-BX10-D08.11.03.0005
10GBASE-BX10-U Bidirectional 10 km LC SFP+10GB-BX10-U08.11.03.0005
10GBASE-BX40-D Bidirectional 40 km LC SFP+10GB-BX40-D08.11.03.0005
10GBASE-BX40-U Bidirectional 40 km LC SFP+10GB-BX40-U08.11.03.0005
10Gb passive copper DAC SFP+
1 meter DAC SFP+10GB-C01-SFPP07.31.02.0008
3 meters DAC SFP+10GB-C03-SFPP07.31.02.0008
10 meters DAC SFP+10GB-C10-SFPP07.31.02.0008
10Gb active optical AOC with integrated SFP+ transceivers
10 meters AOC SFP+10GB-F10-SFPP08.21.02.0001
20 meters AOC SFP+10GB-F20-SFPP08.21.02.0001
10Gb SFP+ Laserwire adapter and cables
SFP+ adapter10GB-LW-SFPP07.31.02.0008This is a passive device, not a transceiver
3 meters AOC10GB-LW-0307.31.02.0008
5 meters AOC10GB-LW-0507.31.02.0008
10 meters AOC10GB-LW-1007.31.02.0008
20 meters AOC10GB-LW-2007.31.02.0008
10Gb SFP+ DWDM transceivers
10GBASE-ER DWDM CH21 LC SFP+10GB-ER21-SFPP07.71.01.0010
10GBASE-ER DWDM CH23 LC SFP+10GB-ER23-SFPP07.71.01.0010
10GBASE-ER DWDM CH24 LC SFP+10GB-ER24-SFPP07.71.01.0010
10GBASE-ER DWDM CH29 LC SFP+10GB-ER29-SFPP07.71.01.0010
10GBASE-ER DWDM CH31 LC SFP+10GB-ER31-SFPP07.71.01.0010
10GBASE-ER DWDM CH33 LC SFP+10GB-ER33-SFPP07.71.01.0010
10Gb SFP+ CWDM transceivers for use with 40Gb LR4 and MUX
10GBASE-LR CWDM 1271 nm LC SFP+10GB-LR271-SFPP08.11.03.0005
10GBASE-LR CWDM 1291 nm LC SFP+10GB-LR291-SFPP08.11.03.0005
10GBASE-LR CWDM 1311 nm LC SFP+10GB-LR311-SFPP08.11.03.0005
10GBASE-LR CWDM 1331 nm LC SFP+10GB-LR331-SFPP08.11.03.0005

S-Series Switches Software Support

S-Series ComponentMinimum EOS Software VersionLast/Recommended EOS Software VersionComments 
S130 Class Modules
ST4106-024807.02.02.000208.42.03.0006
SG4101-024807.02.02.000208.42.03.0006
ST4106-0348-F607.02.02.000208.42.03.0006
S140 Class Modules
ST2206-084808.01.01.001608.42.03.0006
ST2206-0848A08.22.02.001208.42.03.0006
SG2201-084808.01.01.001608.42.03.0006
SK2008-083208.01.01.001608.42.03.0006
SK2009-082408.02.01.001208.42.03.0006
SGL2001-085008.32.01.002108.42.03.0006
STL2006-085008.32.01.002108.42.03.0006
S150 Class Modules
SK1208-0808-F607.01.01.000X08.42.03.0006
ST1206-0848-F607.01.01.000X08.42.03.0006
SG1201-0848-F607.01.01.000X08.42.03.0006
SK1008-081607.01.01.000X08.42.03.0006
ST1206-084807.01.01.000X08.42.03.0006
SG1201-084807.01.01.000X08.42.03.0006
S155 Class Modules
SK5208-0808-F607.21.02.000208.42.03.0006
ST5206-0848-F607.21.02.000208.42.03.0006
SG5201-0848-F607.21.02.000208.42.03.0006
S180 Class Modules
SL8013-1206-F8A08.31.01.000608.42.03.0006
SL8013-1206-F808.11.01.001408.42.03.0006
SK8008-1224-F808.11.01.001408.42.03.0006
SK8009-1224-F808.11.01.001408.42.03.0006
ST8206-0848-F808.22.01.0022 / (08.12.02.006)08.42.03.0006
ST8206-0848-F8A08.22.02.001208.42.03.0006
SG8201-0848-F808.22.01.0022 / (08.12.02.006)08.42.03.0006
SK8208-0808-F808.22.01.0022 / (08.12.02.006)08.42.03.0006
SL8013-1206A08.31.01.000608.42.03.0006
SL8013-120608.11.01.001408.42.03.0006
SK8008-122408.11.01.001408.42.03.0006
SK8009-122408.11.01.001408.42.03.0006
SKL8008-0810-F808.32.01.002108.42.03.0006
Option Modules (Compatible with S130/S150/S155 Only)
SOK1208-010207.01.01.000X08.42.03.0006
SOK1208-010407.01.01.000X08.42.03.0006
SOK1208-020407.01.01.000X08.42.03.0006
SOG1201-011207.01.01.000X08.42.03.0006
SOG1206-011207.01.01.000X08.42.03.0006
Option Modules (Compatible with All Classes)
SOK2208-010207.72.01.002108.42.03.0006
SOK2208-010407.72.01.002108.42.03.0006
SOK2208-020407.72.01.002108.42.03.0006
SOK2209-020408.42.02.001208.42.03.0006
SOG2201-011207.72.01.002108.42.03.0006
SOT2206-011207.72.01.002108.42.03.0006
SOGK2218-021207.72.01.002108.42.03.0006
SOTK2268-021208.02.01.001208.42.03.0006
Option Modules (Compatible with S140/S180 Only)
SOV3208-020208.11.01.001408.42.03.0006
Expansion Modules (Compatible with S180 10/40Gb I/O Modules)
SOV3008-040408.11.01.001408.42.03.0006
SSA/Purview Models
PV-FC-18008.31.02.001408.42.03.0006
SSA-T1068-0652A08.01.01.001608.42.03.0006
SSA-T8028-065208.01.01.001608.42.03.0006
SSA-G8018-065208.01.01.001608.42.03.0006
SSA-G1018-065207.01.01.000X08.42.03.0006
SSA-T1068-065207.01.01.000X08.42.03.0006
SSA-T4068-025207.01.01.000X08.42.03.0006
Multislot Chassis
S8-Chassis07.01.01.000X08.42.03.0006
S8-Chassis-POE407.01.01.000X08.42.03.0006
S8-Chassis-POE807.01.01.000X08.42.03.0006
S4-Chassis07.01.01.000X08.42.03.0006
S4-Chassis-POE407.01.01.000X08.42.03.0006
S3-Chassis07.01.01.000X08.42.03.0006
S3-Chassis-POE407.01.01.000X08.42.03.0006
S3-Chassis-A07.72.01.002108.42.03.0006
S3-Chassis-POEA07.72.01.002108.42.03.0006
S6-Chassis07.22.01.000208.42.03.0006
S6-Chassis-POE407.22.01.000208.42.03.0006
S1-Chassis07.73.01.000308.42.03.0006
S1-Chassis-A08.11.01.001408.42.03.0006

S-Series Switches Optics Support

Pluggable Interface TypeMinimum EOS Software VersionLast/Recommended EOS Software VersionComments
100Mb SFP transceivers
100BASE-FX LC SFPMGBIC-N-LC0407.02.02.0002
100BASE-LX10 LC SFPMGBIC-N-LC0507.02.02.0002
100BASE-FX LC SFPMGBIC-LC0407.02.02.0002FX is 1310nm on MM
100BASE-LX10 LC SFPMGBIC-LC0507.02.02.0002LX is 1310nm on SM
100BASE-T RJ45 SFPMGBIC-100BT08.32.01.0021
1Gb SFP transceivers
1000BASE-SX MTRJ SFPMGBIC-MT0107.02.02.0002
1000BASE-SX LC SFPMGBIC-LC0107.02.02.0002
1000BASE-FX LC SFPMGBIC-LC0307.02.02.0002FX is 1310nm on MM
1000BASE-EZX LC SFPMGBIC-LC0707.02.02.0002
1000BASE-LX LC SFPMGBIC-LC0907.02.02.0002LX is 1310nm on SM
1000BASE-T RJ45 SFPMGBIC-0207.31.03.0010
1000BASE-ELX LC SFPMGBIC-0807.02.02.0002
1000BASE-BX10-U Bidirectional 10 km LC SFPMGBIC-BX10-U07.21.01.0015
1000BASE-BX10-D Bidirectional 10 km LC SFPMGBIC-BX10-D07.21.01.0015
1000BASE-BX40-U Bidirectional 40 km LC SFPMGBIC-BX40-U07.31.03.0010
1000BASE-BX40-D Bidirectional 40 km LC SFPMGBIC-BX40-D07.31.03.0010
1000BASE-BX120-U Bidirectional 120 km LC SFPMGBIC-BX120-U07.31.03.0010
1000BASE-BX120-D Bidirectional 120 km LC SFPMGBIC-BX120-D07.31.03.0010
10Gb SFP+ transceivers
10GBASE-SR LC SFP+10GB-SR-SFPP07.02.02.0002
10GBASE-LR LC SFP+10GB-LR-SFPP07.02.02.0002
10GBASE-ER LC SFP+10GB-ER-SFPP07.02.02.0002
10GBASE-LRM LC SFP+10GB-LRM-SFPP07.02.02.0002
10GBASE-ZR LC SFP+10GB-ZR-SFPP08.11.01.0014
10Gb Tunable DWDM SFP+1032508.61.01.0018
10GBASE-USR LC SFP+10GB-USR-SFPP08.11.01.0014
10GBASE-SR/1000BASE-SX dual rate LC SFP+10GB-SRSX-SFPP08.11.01.0014
10GBASE-LR/1000BASE-LX dual rate LC SFP+10GB-LRLX-SFPP08.11.01.0014
10GBASE-ER/1000BASE-EX dual rate LC SFP+10GB-EREX-SFPP08.31.01.0006
10GBASE-BX10-D Bidirectional 10 km LC SFP+10GB-BX10-D08.11.01.0014
10GBASE-BX10-U Bidirectional 10 km LC SFP+10GB-BX10-U08.11.01.0014
10GBASE-BX40-D Bidirectional 40 km LC SFP+10GB-BX40-D08.11.01.0014
10GBASE-BX40-U Bidirectional 40 km LC SFP+10GB-BX40-U08.11.01.0014
10Gb passive copper DAC SFP+
1 meter DAC SFP+10GB-C01-SFPP07.11.01.0026
3 meters DAC SFP+10GB-C03-SFPP07.11.01.0026
10 meters DAC SFP+10GB-C10-SFPP07.11.01.0026
10Gb active optical AOC with integrated SFP+ transceivers
10 meters AOC SFP+10GB-F10-SFPP08.21.02.0001
20 meters AOC SFP+10GB-F20-SFPP08.21.02.0001
10Gb SFP+ Laserwire adapter and cables
SFP+ adapter10GB-LW-SFPP07.11.01.0026This is a passive device, not a transceiver
3 meters AOC10GB-LW-0307.11.01.0026
5 meters AOC10GB-LW-0507.11.01.0026
10 meters AOC10GB-LW-1007.11.01.0026
20 meters AOC10GB-LW-2007.11.01.0026
10Gb SFP+ DWDM transceivers
10GBASE-ER DWDM CH21 LC SFP+10GB-ER21-SFPP07.71.01.0010
10GBASE-ER DWDM CH23 LC SFP+10GB-ER23-SFPP07.71.01.0010
10GBASE-ER DWDM CH24 LC SFP+10GB-ER24-SFPP07.71.01.0010
10GBASE-ER DWDM CH29 LC SFP+10GB-ER29-SFPP07.71.01.0010
10GBASE-ER DWDM CH31 LC SFP+10GB-ER31-SFPP07.71.01.0010
10GBASE-ER DWDM CH33 LC SFP+10GB-ER33-SFPP07.71.01.0010
10Gb SFP+ CWDM transceivers for use with 40Gb LR4 and MUX
10GBASE-LR CWDM 1271 nm LC SFP+10GB-LR271-SFPP08.11.01.0014
10GBASE-LR CWDM 1291 nm LC SFP+10GB-LR291-SFPP08.11.01.0014
10GBASE-LR CWDM 1311 nm LC SFP+10GB-LR311-SFPP08.11.01.0014
10GBASE-LR CWDM 1331 nm LC SFP+10GB-LR331-SFPP08.11.01.0014
40Gb QSFP+ transceivers
40GBASE-SR4 100 m MPO QSFP+40GB-SR4-QSFP08.11.01.0014
40GBASE-ESR4 300 m MPO QSFP+40GB-ESR4-QSFP08.11.04.0005
40GBASE-LR4 LC QSFP+40GB-LR4-QSFP08.11.01.0014
40Gb LR4 PSM QSFP+1032608.41.01.0004
40Gb ER4 QSFP+1033508.61.01.0018
40Gb LM4 PSM QSFP+1033408.61.01.0018
40Gb BiDi MMF QSFP+1032908.61.01.0018
40Gb passive copper DAC QSFP+
0.5 meters DAC QSFP+40GB-C0.5-QSFP08.11.01.0014
1 meter DAC QSFP+40GB-C01-QSFP08.11.01.0014
3 meters DAC QSFP+40GB-C03-QSFP08.11.01.0014
7 meters DAC QSFP+40GB-C07-QSFP08.11.01.0014
40Gb active optical AOC with integrated QSFP+ transceivers
10 meters AOC QSFP+40GB-F10-QSFP08.11.01.0014
20 meters AOC QSFP+40GB-F20-QSFP08.11.01.0014
100 meters AOC QSFP+1031808.32.01.0021
QSFP+ to SFP+ cables and adapters
3 meters 4xSFP+ to QSFP+ passive copper DAC fan-out10GB-4-C03-QSFP08.11.01.0014
10 meters 4xSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical AOC fan-out10GB-4-F10-QSFP08.11.01.0014
20 meters 4xSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical AOC fan-out10GB-4-F20-QSFP08.11.01.0014
QSFP+ to SFP+ adapterQSFP-SFPP-ADPT08.11.01.0014

We value your feedback about Extreme Networks documentation. Use our online feedback form to post a comment or suggestion about this information.

Want to be notified when this information changes? Sign up for email updates:

To be notified whenever this page is updated, supply your email address. We’ll use your email address only for sending these notifications.